College logo

Amity University Gurugram NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Private
Estd. 2010
NAAC Grade A+
NIRF #62 (Pharmacy) 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at Amity University Gurugram

Get free instant JEE Main predictions based on your score

Our Stories

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

Amity University Gurugram - Engineering Report

Program20212020201920182017
PG121010105
PG(2 Years)
203175---
UG(4 Years)
150110115150-

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(5 Years)
229234463205258001191150103
PG(1 Years)
18183614220060006

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars201820172016
First Year Intake150150215
Higher Studies212129
Median Salary₹ 4.2 L₹ 4.0 L₹ 3.3 L
Student Placed566160
Graduated144143179
Academic Year202220212020
Lateral Entry-41
First Year Admitted149141213
Particulars202020192018
Higher Studies152136
Median Salary₹ 4.2 L₹ 3.0 L₹ 3.3 L
Student Placed91105129
Graduated162164217
Academic Year202220212020
First Year Admitted173179225
First Year Intake175190225
Particulars201720162015
Academic Year202220212020
First Year Intake51015
First Year Admitted5714
Graduated5614
Student Placed556
Median Salary₹ 5.5 L₹ 4.0 L₹ 3.3 L
Higher Studies-13
QA
Amity University Gurugram

Ask Questions

Ask about Amity University Gurugram to experts?

Write here...

Loading...