College logo

Bharathidasan University NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Public/Government
Estd. 1982
NAAC Grade A+
NIRF #61 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at Bharathidasan University

Get free instant CAT predictions based on your score

Our Stories

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

Bharathidasan University - State Public University Report

Program2023202220212020201920182017
UG(3 Years)
1801359595---
PG(6 Years)
90120120120120120120
PG(2 Years)
1005815775----
PG150160160210200205-

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(3 Years)
306104410406406404123286253
PG(2 Years)
807978178517038202217123990401295
PG(6 Years)
2051553603546023569803257
PG22730152852350651315200367

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars2021202020192018
First Year Intake959595105
Higher Studies31201316
Median Salary₹ 1.9 L₹ 1.8 L₹ 1.6 L₹ 1.9 L
Student Placed66593137
Graduated1099493103
Academic Year2024202320222021
Lateral Entry----
First Year Admitted119114103105
Particulars2022202120202019
First Year Intake815775775775
Higher Studies107129166131
Median Salary₹ 2.0 L₹ 2.2 L₹ 2.4 L₹ 2.1 L
Student Placed319318235184
Graduated819800577572
Academic Year2024202320222021
First Year Admitted854832613588
Particulars2019201820172016
First Year Admitted86128130107
Higher Studies1813118
Median Salary₹ 2.2 L₹ 1.5 L₹ 2.8 L₹ 2.3 L
Student Placed33223634
Graduated84112119103
Academic Year2024202320222021
First Year Intake200205180240
Particulars2018201720162015
Academic Year2024202320222021
First Year Intake120120120120
First Year Admitted34535871
Graduated33533871
Student Placed16312428
Median Salary₹ 2.5 L₹ 2.6 L₹ 2.9 L₹ 2.3 L
Higher Studies1081128
QA
Bharathidasan University

Ask Questions

Ask about Bharathidasan University to experts?

Write here...

Loading...