College logo

Delhi College of Arts and Commerce (DCAC) NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Public/Government
Estd. 1987
NAAC Grade B+
NIRF #30 (College) 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

Delhi College of Arts and Commerce (DCAC) - College Report

Program20232022202120202019
UG(4 Years)
728728000
UG(3 Years)
00728818641

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(3 Years)
4352166512334144493050110343
UG(4 Years)
10404491489445103951246841370770

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars20212020201920182017
First Year Intake728818641581581
First Year Admitted6511025770797653
Academic Year20242023202220212020
Graduated563951660733547
Student Placed1203281907071
Median Salary₹ 3.6 L₹ 3.8 L₹ 3.6 L₹ 3.8 L₹ 3.5 L
Higher Studies381467443276213
Particulars2020201920182017
Higher Studies----
Lateral Entry----
Academic Year2024202320222021
Graduated----
Student Placed----
Median Salary----
First Year Intake----
First Year Admitted----
QA
Delhi College of Arts and Commerce (DCAC)

Ask Questions

Ask about Delhi College of Arts and Commerce (DCAC) to experts?

Write here...

Loading...

Useful Links

Quick navigation to Delhi College of Arts and Commerce (DCAC) pages, courses, and related listings.