College logo

NIPER K NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Public/Government
Estd.
NIRF #29 (Pharmacy) 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

NIPER K - Pharmacy Report

Program202320222021202020192018
PG(2 Years)
111280796325152
PG(6 Years)
220000
PG-20000

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
PG(2 Years)
11386199201790331280480113
PG(6 Years)
112110020200

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars2022202120202019201820172016
Higher Studies2319152713278
Median Salary₹ 5.0 L₹ 4.7 L₹ 3.8 L₹ 5.5 L₹ 3.5 L₹ 4.4 L₹ 4.6 L
Student Placed6155321581115528
Graduated8875492472724342
Academic Year2024202320222021202020192018
First Year Admitted887755250274442
First Year Intake9079633129251271
Particulars201820172016
Higher Studies---
First Year Intake---
Median Salary---
Student Placed---
Graduated---
First Year Admitted---
Academic Year202320222021
Particulars201820172016
Higher Studies---
First Year Intake---
First Year Admitted---
Academic Year202420232022
Graduated---
Student Placed---
Median Salary---
QA
NIPER K

Ask Questions

Ask about NIPER K to experts?

Write here...

Loading...

Useful Links

Quick navigation to NIPER K pages, courses, and related listings.