College logo

SLIET JEE Main Cutoff 2025: Category and Branch-wise Ranks

Public/Government
Estd. 1989
NAAC Grade A
NIRF #76 (Engineering) 2024

What's new?

17 Sept, 2026 : The National Testing Agency (NTA) has released the exam schedule for JEE (Main) Session 1. The exam will take place from January 22 to 24 and January 28 to 30, 2027, with January 31 kept as a buffer day. The exam window will run for a total of 6 days.
16 Sept, 2026 : GATE 2027 registration is open now. The regular registration deadline is September 27, 2026, without a late fee. Candidates can register with a late fee until October 5, 2026. GATE 2027 exams will be held on February 6, 7, 13, 14, 20 and 21, 2027. The results will be announced on March 19, 2027.

SLIET JEE Main cutoff 2025 Highlights

#76NIRF RANK 2024(Engineering)
12TOTAL PROGRAMS
2TOTAL ROUNDS
8CATEGORIES
58330B.E. in Computer Science Engineering CLOSING RANK
59634B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science CLOSING RANK

SLIET Top Branch Cutoff Trend

Closing Rank · 2025 · General Category · All Gender

B.E. in Computer Science Engineering
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)

SLIET Branch-wise Cutoff Explorer

Branch / ProgramClosing RankYoY Trend
B.E. in Computer Science Engineering58,330
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science59,634
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)62,559
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)62,559
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering62,917
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)73,466
B.E. in Electrical Engineering73,743
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)73,993
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering76,004
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering83,269

Showing 10 of 12 branches

S

SLIET Branch-wise Cutoff Trends (2021-2025)

SLIET

SLIET cutoff trends reveal how student demand, seat availability, and branch popularity have evolved across recent counselling rounds.

Branch Competition Comparison

2025 Closing Rank - All branches

SLIET Category-wise Cutoff Analysis

B.E. in Computer Science Engineering51,9428,32419,53910,3835,2211,668854-
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science53,9418,66919,4569,8355,1312,095-232
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering57,0749,03720,42910,8345,1282,8961,510-
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)60,94211,08025,77812,6725,086---
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)62,16410,82325,14813,0176,310---
B.E. in Electrical Engineering64,95410,66023,16411,9856,1413,9521,688-
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)67,72210,54625,66912,3416,005---
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering69,89810,68324,88511,8455,298---
B.E. in Chemical Engineering74,17411,67227,34613,1366,2184,0191,735-
B.Tech Civil Engineering77,39812,05527,06013,1704,6854,119--
B.E. in Instrumentation and Control Engineering78,27711,82627,76413,2196,2693,7571,681-
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering78,78312,09026,93813,1006,1994,034--

SLIET Round Wise Cutoff Listing

Maximum movement occurs in Round 1 and Round 2. Top branches like B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science stabilize immediately. Lower-demand branches show fluctuations in later rounds.

B.E. in Chemical Engineering1,7357,087
B.E. in Computer Science Engineering8541,672
B.E. in Electrical Engineering1,6886,632
B.E. in Instrumentation and Control Engineering1,6817,031
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)6,0056,169
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)6,3106,851
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)5,0866,664
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering1,5104,054
B.Tech Civil Engineering4,1196,257
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering5,2986,856
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering4,0346,909
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science2322,095
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science
B.E. in Computer Science Engineering
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
B.E. in Instrumentation and Control Engineering
B.E. in Electrical Engineering

SLIET vs Other Top Colleges

B.E. in Computer Science Engineering · 2025 counselling · 1 colleges

CollegeLocationB.E. in Computer Science Engineering Closing Rank
SLIETLongowal, Punjab58,330
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at SLIET

Get free instant JEE Main predictions based on your score

SLI

SLIET JEE Main Cutoff

Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering and Technology

SLIET JEE Main Cutoff - Round 1 and Last Round Closing Ranks

JEE Main Closing Rank (General-All)

Course Name202520242023
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics60942-62559--
B.E. in Electrical Engineering64954-737436507555399-134993
B.E. in Computer Science and Engineering51942-58330--
B.E. in Chemical Engineering74174-85102--
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemistry67722-73993--

SLIET JEE Main Year-Wise Cutoff Comparison

Course Name202520242023
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics60942--
B.E. in Electrical Engineering649546507555399
B.E. in Computer Science and Engineering51942--
B.E. in Chemical Engineering74174--
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemistry67722--

JEE Main Cutoff

General Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025202420232022202120202019
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics60942––––––
B.E. in Computer Science and Engineering51942––––––
B.E. in Electrical Engineering649546507555399––––
B.E. in Food Technology––––63666––
B.E. in Instrumentation and Control Engineering78277–791887493365174467942938
B.E. in Mechanical Engineering–––629377066065309–
B.Tech in Civil Engineering77398––––––
B.E. in Chemical Engineering74174––––––
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemistry6772283610–––––
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science53941––––––
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electrical Engineering69898––––––
B.Tech + M.Tech in Mechanical Engineering78783––––––
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Mathematics62164––––––
B.Tech + M.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering57074––––––

EWS Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025202420232022202120202019
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics11080––––––
B.E. in Computer Science and Engineering9158––––––
B.E. in Electrical Engineering10660108809276––––
B.E. in Food Technology––––10088––
B.E. in Instrumentation and Control Engineering11826––9860–82855644
B.E. in Mechanical Engineering––13879112161381510302–
B.Tech in Civil Engineering12055––––––
B.E. in Chemical Engineering11672––––––
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemistry1054614341–––––
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science8669––––––
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electrical Engineering10683––––––
B.Tech + M.Tech in Mechanical Engineering12090––––––
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Mathematics10823––––––
B.Tech + M.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering9037––––––

OBCNCL Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025202420232022202120202019
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics2577836808–––––
B.E. in Computer Science and Engineering19539––––––
B.E. in Electrical Engineering231642269318839––––
B.E. in Food Technology––––20002––
B.E. in Instrumentation and Control Engineering27764––25408269871561014203
B.E. in Mechanical Engineering––2738920199–––
B.Tech in Civil Engineering27060––––––
B.E. in Chemical Engineering27346––––––
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemistry25669––––––
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science19456––––––
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electrical Engineering24885––––––
B.Tech + M.Tech in Mechanical Engineering26938––––––
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Mathematics25148––––––
B.Tech + M.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering20429––––––

SC Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025202420232022202120202019
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics12672––––––
B.E. in Computer Science and Engineering10383––––––
B.E. in Electrical Engineering11985115019406––––
B.E. in Food Technology––––11261––
B.E. in Instrumentation and Control Engineering13219––128791246594498117
B.E. in Mechanical Engineering––1393310552–––
B.Tech in Civil Engineering13170––––––
B.E. in Chemical Engineering13136––––––
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemistry12341––––––
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science9835––––––
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electrical Engineering11845––––––
B.Tech + M.Tech in Mechanical Engineering13100––––––
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Mathematics13017––––––
B.Tech + M.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering10834––––––

SC Category - Home State Quota (All) - Round 3

Courses2025202420232022202120202019
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics–––––––
B.E. in Computer Science and Engineering–––––––
B.E. in Electrical Engineering–––––––
B.E. in Food Technology–––––––
B.E. in Instrumentation and Control Engineering–––––––
B.E. in Mechanical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech in Civil Engineering–––––––
B.E. in Chemical Engineering––––3749––
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemistry–––––––
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science–––––––
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electrical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech + M.Tech in Mechanical Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Mathematics–––––––
B.Tech + M.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering–––––––

SC Category - OS Quota (All) - Round 3

Courses2025202420232022202120202019
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics–––––––
B.E. in Computer Science and Engineering–––––––
B.E. in Electrical Engineering–––––––
B.E. in Food Technology–––––––
B.E. in Instrumentation and Control Engineering–––––––
B.E. in Mechanical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech in Civil Engineering–––––––
B.E. in Chemical Engineering––––2454––
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemistry–––––––
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science–––––––
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electrical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech + M.Tech in Mechanical Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Mathematics–––––––
B.Tech + M.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering–––––––

ST Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025202420232022202120202019
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics5086––––––
B.E. in Computer Science and Engineering5221––––––
B.E. in Electrical Engineering614154424237––––
B.E. in Food Technology––––5058––
B.E. in Instrumentation and Control Engineering6269–68575152634246794433
B.E. in Mechanical Engineering–––5320–6742–
B.Tech in Civil Engineering4685––––––
B.E. in Chemical Engineering6218––––––
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemistry6005––––––
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science5131––––––
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electrical Engineering5298––––––
B.Tech + M.Tech in Mechanical Engineering6199––––––
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Mathematics6310––––––
B.Tech + M.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering5128––––––

GeneralPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025202420232022202120202019
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics–––––––
B.E. in Computer Science and Engineering1668––––––
B.E. in Electrical Engineering39523560––17782637–
B.E. in Food Technology–––––––
B.E. in Instrumentation and Control Engineering3757–––––2504
B.E. in Mechanical Engineering–––––2971–
B.Tech in Civil Engineering4119––––––
B.E. in Chemical Engineering4019––––––
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemistry–––––––
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science2095––––––
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electrical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech + M.Tech in Mechanical Engineering4034––––––
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Mathematics–––––––
B.Tech + M.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering2896––––––

OBC NCLPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025202420232022202120202019
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics–––––––
B.E. in Computer Science and Engineering854––––––
B.E. in Electrical Engineering1688––––––
B.E. in Food Technology–––––––
B.E. in Instrumentation and Control Engineering1681––––––
B.E. in Mechanical Engineering––––––1251
B.Tech in Civil Engineering–––––––
B.E. in Chemical Engineering1735––––––
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemistry–––––––
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science–––––––
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electrical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech + M.Tech in Mechanical Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Mathematics–––––––
B.Tech + M.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering1510––––––

SCPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025202420232022202120202019
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics–––––––
B.E. in Computer Science and Engineering–––––––
B.E. in Electrical Engineering–––––––
B.E. in Food Technology–––––––
B.E. in Instrumentation and Control Engineering–––––––
B.E. in Mechanical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech in Civil Engineering–––––––
B.E. in Chemical Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemistry–––––––
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science232––––––
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electrical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech + M.Tech in Mechanical Engineering–––––––
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Mathematics–––––––
B.Tech + M.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering–––––––
SC2

SLIET Cutoff 2025

SLIET JEE Main 2025 Category Wise Cutoff (Rank)

Course NameGeneralEWSOBCNCLSCSTGeneralPwDSCPwDOBC NCLPwD
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science53941866919456983551312095232-
B.E. in Computer Science and Engineering519428324195391038352211668-854
B.Tech + M.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering570749037204291083451282896-1510
B.E. in Instrumentation and Control Engineering7827711826277641321962693757-1681
B.E. in Electrical Engineering6495410660231641198561413952-1688
B.E. in Chemical Engineering7417411672273461313662184019-1735
B.Tech + M.Tech in Mechanical Engineering7878312090269381310061994034--
B.Tech in Civil Engineering7739812055270601317046854119--
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics609421108025778126725086---
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electrical Engineering698981068324885118455298---
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemistry677221054625669123416005---
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Mathematics621641082325148130176310---

Be the first to share your experience and help others make informed decisions about this college.

Rate this College and tell others what you think....