College logo

SCC NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Private
Estd. 1830
NIRF #101-150 (College) 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

SCC - College Report

Program2022202120202019
UG(3 Years)
802802765765
PG(2 Years)
110110105-

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(3 Years)
81982716461492154011027627011600
PG(2 Years)
26161187185208818101500

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars2020201920182017
First Year Intake765765765765
Higher Studies185193340248
Median Salary₹ 2.6 L₹ 2.5 L₹ 2.0 L₹ 2.0 L
Student Placed16323039
Graduated500435584512
Academic Year2023202220212020
First Year Admitted667503607619
Particulars2021202020192018
First Year Intake110105105105
Higher Studies661018
Median Salary₹ 2.4 L₹ 3.2 L₹ 2.0 L₹ 1.7 L
Student Placed71469
Graduated74887992
Academic Year2023202220212020
First Year Admitted999986105
QA
SCC

Ask Questions

Ask about SCC to experts?

Write here...

Loading...