College logo

St. Xavier's College, Ahmedabad NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Private
Estd. 1955
NIRF #101-150 (College) 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

St. Xavier's College, Ahmedabad - College Report

Program2021202020192018201720162015
UG(3 Years)
91576576010361071952760
PG(2 Years)
245245255408190150-
PG(3 Years)
--30304040-
PG(1 Years)
--8989---

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(3 Years)
13051541284625213214160798309350614
PG(2 Years)
1683274954316402681405062

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars2019201820172016201520142013
Higher Studies217342443400388212359
Student Placed84291581306688
Median Salary₹ 1.9 L₹ 2.2 L₹ 2.2 L₹ 2.4 L₹ 1.3 L₹ 1.4 L₹ 1.8 L
Graduated820858778593693665843
Academic Year2022202120202019201820172016
First Year Admitted9979821060784885906886
First Year Intake760795795795735750750
Particulars2019201820172016
First Year Intake89898982
First Year Admitted44466665
Academic Year2020201920182017
Graduated34404861
Student Placed351123
Median Salary₹ 1.2 L₹ 2.2 L₹ 1.5 L₹ 96.0 K
Higher Studies3366
Particulars2020201920182017201620152014
First Year Admitted2602452121242385154
First Year Intake2452554081903966090
Higher Studies111745371867
Median Salary₹ 1.8 L₹ 3.5 L₹ 2.2 L₹ 1.6 L₹ 1.4 L₹ 2.4 L₹ 2.4 L
Student Placed21214382794445
Graduated236210226972085052
Academic Year2022202120202019201820172016
Particulars2017201620152014
First Year Admitted21252722
First Year Intake40404040
Higher Studies----
Median Salary₹ 1.7 L₹ 1.8 L₹ 2.5 L₹ 1.2 L
Student Placed91388
Graduated20211822
Academic Year2020201920182017
Lateral Entry----
QA
St. Xavier's College, Ahmedabad

Ask Questions

Ask about St. Xavier's College, Ahmedabad to experts?

Write here...

Loading...

Useful Links

Quick navigation to St. Xavier's College, Ahmedabad pages, courses, and related listings.