College logo

Anna University NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Public/Government
Estd. 1978
NAAC Grade A
NIRF #29 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

Our Stories

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

Anna University - Architecture Report

Program20232022202120202019201820172016201520142013
UG(4 Years)
4040000------
PG(2 Years)
6060604040404040---
UG(5 Years)
80808080801201201201208040

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(4 Years)
24396363000632114226
UG(5 Years)
119197316310423727151402215
PG(2 Years)
53501039940985414049

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars2020201920182017
Graduated----
Academic Year2024202320222021
Lateral Entry----
First Year Admitted----
First Year Intake----
Higher Studies----
Median Salary----
Student Placed----
Particulars201920182017201620152014201320122011
Student Placed12133173319124521
Higher Studies51354365829
First Year Intake8012012012012080408080
First Year Admitted7211211311711980418080
Lateral Entry---------
Academic Year202420232022202120202019201820172016
Graduated6777899111379307875
Median Salary₹ 3.1 L₹ 6.0 L₹ 2.2 L₹ 1.9 L₹ 1.8 L₹ 1.8 L₹ 1.9 L₹ 2.4 L₹ 2.4 L
Particulars202220212020201920182017201620152014
Student Placed1722131618249216
Higher Studies1---1----
First Year Intake606060404040404040
First Year Admitted525355574140332726
Academic Year202420232022202120202019201820172016
Graduated51445049383217278
Median Salary₹ 4.8 L₹ 4.8 L₹ 3.6 L₹ 3.0 L₹ 2.4 L₹ 8.7 L₹ 4.8 L₹ 2.8 L₹ 3.8 L
QA
Anna University

Ask Questions

Ask about Anna University to experts?

Write here...

Loading...