College logo

AAU NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Public/Government
Estd. 1969
NIRF #18 (Agriculture and Allied Sectors) 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

AAU - Agriculture and Allied Sectors Report

Program202320222021202020192018
PG(2 Years)
310296246331--
UG(4 Years)
639626601497520500

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(4 Years)
1139111728992371522623781001200927
PG(2 Years)
2283145424251107501810174057

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars20202019201820172016
Academic Year20242023202220212020
Lateral Entry-----
First Year Admitted497520500477514
First Year Intake497520500487487
Higher Studies281252246331302
Median Salary₹ 72.0 K₹ 66.0 K₹ 57.0 K₹ 56.0 K₹ 54.0 K
Student Placed10487402220
Graduated486478420430441
Particulars20222021202020192018
Academic Year20242023202220212020
Graduated245245298245219
Student Placed11497576248
Median Salary₹ 75.0 K₹ 70.0 K₹ 55.0 K₹ 50.0 K₹ 56.0 K
Higher Studies98947891124
First Year Intake296246331310310
First Year Admitted296246331302293
QA
AAU

Ask Questions

Ask about AAU to experts?

Write here...

Loading...