College logo

C.U. Shah College of Pharmacy NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Public/Government
Estd.
NIRF #101-125 (Pharmacy) 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

C.U. Shah College of Pharmacy - Pharmacy Report

Program202120202019201820172016
PG(2 Years)
33332424--
UG(4 Years)
303030303030

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(4 Years)
0135135133202627320210
PG(2 Years)
05555541051015000

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars20182017201620152014
First Year Intake3030303030
Student Placed91115820
Academic Year20222021202020192018
Lateral Entry8715811
Median Salary₹ 3.0 L₹ 2.1 L₹ 2.2 L₹ 2.0 L₹ 1.9 L
Higher Studies9147159
Graduated3432342834
First Year Admitted2727192328
Particulars20202019201820172016
First Year Intake3324243030
Academic Year20222021202020192018
Higher Studies1112-
Median Salary₹ 3.0 L₹ 3.0 L₹ 2.7 L₹ 2.7 L₹ 2.5 L
Student Placed117191013
First Year Admitted2915232317
Graduated2814232317
QA
C.U. Shah College of Pharmacy

Ask Questions

Ask about C.U. Shah College of Pharmacy to experts?

Write here...

Loading...

Useful Links

Quick navigation to C.U. Shah College of Pharmacy pages, courses, and related listings.