College logo

Symbiosis Skills and Professional University NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Private
Estd. 2017
NIRF #1 (Skill University) 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at Symbiosis Skills and Professional University

Get free instant JEE Main predictions based on your score

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

Symbiosis Skills and Professional University - Skill University Report

Program20232022202120202019
PG(2 Years)
10010092--
UG(3 Years)
430390300235-
UG(4 Years)
310250180180240

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(3 Years)
6804331113730375802271200215
UG(4 Years)
85116310148641500026325028210
PG(2 Years)
6712218915237006400064

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars2021202020192018
Higher Studies136635939
Academic Year2024202320222021
Lateral Entry9---
First Year Admitted280260236168
First Year Intake300235330300
Median Salary₹ 5.0 L₹ 3.6 L₹ 4.6 L₹ 5.5 L
Student Placed13315013090
Graduated269249219152
Particulars2020201920182017
Higher Studies79325250
First Year Admitted136128151200
First Year Intake180240240240
Median Salary₹ 6.0 L₹ 4.0 L₹ 4.0 L₹ 4.0 L
Student Placed1019394139
Graduated180125146197
Academic Year2024202320222021
Lateral Entry506117
Particulars2022202120202019
Graduated928741-
First Year Intake1009260-
First Year Admitted1029144-
Academic Year2024202320222021
Student Placed677740-
Median Salary₹ 3.2 L₹ 3.0 L₹ 5.5 L-
Higher Studies2521-
QA
Symbiosis Skills and Professional University

Ask Questions

Ask about Symbiosis Skills and Professional University to experts?

Write here...

Loading...