College logo

UAS Dharwad NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Public/Government
Estd. 1986
NIRF #35 (Agriculture and Allied Sectors) 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at UAS Dharwad

Get free instant KCET predictions based on your score

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

UAS Dharwad - Agriculture and Allied Sectors Report

Program202320222021202020192018
UG(4 Years)
714714709877916745
PG(2 Years)
196191335271--

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(4 Years)
13101177248722941930181368959352390
PG(2 Years)
758716213230041424921076

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars20202019201820172016
Student Placed45356823107
Median Salary₹ 5.3 L₹ 5.3 L₹ 5.0 L₹ 4.5 L₹ 4.8 L
Higher Studies441632240209450
First Year Intake709713745704704
First Year Admitted709634684644680
Lateral Entry-----
Academic Year20242023202220212020
Graduated630600595601583
Particulars20222021202020192018
First Year Admitted174207250170180
Graduated174167135110120
Student Placed5630526580
Median Salary₹ 5.8 L₹ 7.5 L₹ 5.6 L₹ 5.4 L₹ 5.4 L
Higher Studies72156507235
First Year Intake191208271170180
Academic Year20242023202220212020
QA
UAS Dharwad

Ask Questions

Ask about UAS Dharwad to experts?

Write here...

Loading...

Useful Links

Quick navigation to UAS Dharwad pages, courses, and related listings.