College logo

KLE University NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Private
Estd. 2006
NAAC Grade A+
NIRF #151-200 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at KLE University

Get free instant Neet PG predictions based on your score

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

KLE University - University Report

Program202020192018201720162015201420132012
PG(3 Years)
321304237237240238---
UG(5 Years)
465500423400400400375375-
PG(6 Years)
9096909090909000
UG(4 Years)
460424424415393399371--
PG(2 Years)
361457462393392----
UG(3 Years)
241251142125125110---
PG(1 Years)
-43911-----

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(3 Years)
17920238127710130138000138
UG(4 Years)
6651034169910686310177485510656
UG(5 Years)
7721255202762713574385101812112304
PG(2 Years)
158363521272244528127000155
PG(3 Years)
3704107801446333131584201146
PG(6 Years)
223299522228291320195000215

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars201820172016201520142013
Higher Studies223815838
First Year Intake14212510511011090
First Year Admitted97112941078259
Lateral Entry121677--
Academic Year202120202019201820172016
Graduated10510684865247
Student Placed-34323124
Median Salary-₹ 2.2 L₹ 4.2 L₹ 3.6 L₹ 3.6 L₹ 2.4 L
Particulars201720162015201420132012
First Year Intake415393399371399385
First Year Admitted415393355350307252
Lateral Entry20213210167
Academic Year202120202019201820172016
Graduated297337135302304220
Student Placed87118128909828
Median Salary₹ 6.8 L₹ 7.4 L₹ 6.4 L₹ 5.8 L₹ 1.1 L₹ 1.6 L
Higher Studies112107212210665
Particulars201620152014201320122011
Median Salary₹ 4.1 L₹ 9.8 L₹ 13.1 L₹ 12.8 L₹ 4.5 L₹ 4.3 L
Student Placed25746192119140
Graduated312337311294304317
Higher Studies36694647120155
First Year Intake400400375375375375
First Year Admitted342400375374374374
Lateral Entry------
Academic Year202120202019201820172016
Particulars20192018201720162015
First Year Admitted89779
Graduated57463
Student Placed-7321
Median Salary-₹ 9.0 L₹ 7.2 L₹ 14.4 L₹ 9.6 L
Higher Studies----2
Academic Year20202019201820172016
First Year Intake43911811
Particulars201920182017201620152014
Academic Year202120202019201820172016
Graduated223245199177156190
Student Placed1241851539310281
Median Salary₹ 11.6 L₹ 13.7 L₹ 15.2 L₹ 2.4 L₹ 2.9 L₹ 2.8 L
Higher Studies8117221421
First Year Intake342453372392399380
First Year Admitted237262210203201204
Particulars201820172016201520142013
Student Placed11939126130137103
Median Salary₹ 5.4 L₹ 5.3 L₹ 14.9 L₹ 15.5 L₹ 5.4 L₹ 5.9 L
Higher Studies4210121913
Academic Year202120202019201820172016
Lateral Entry------
First Year Admitted133144163175175177
First Year Intake237238240238214213
Graduated131143165158161167
Particulars201520142013201220112010
Higher Studies4-----
Median Salary₹ 8.4 L₹ 8.6 L----
First Year Intake9090----
First Year Admitted8159----
Academic Year202120202019201820172016
Graduated6745----
Student Placed2331----
QA
KLE University

Ask Questions

Ask about KLE University to experts?

Write here...

Loading...